Uncategorized

All India Quota Seats

MCC conducts counselling for All India Quota Seats. In India except AIIMS and AFMC all the government medical colleges gives 15% All India Quota Reservation. In this reservation only Jammu & Kashmir is an exceptional state. This means that under this 15% seats any candidate from any state can take admission. For instance, there is King George Medical College, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh where 250 government MBBS seats. Out of these 15% All India Quota seat i.e 37 seats are reserved for the candidates from other states (except Jammu & Kashmir) and the counselling for these 37 seats would be conducted by MCC. The remaining 213 seats are reserved for the candidates of the state here it is Uttar Pradesh and this is known as 85% State Quota and the counselling is conducted by the State Counselling Authority. In India there are total 261 Government Medical Colleges having 40, 707 seats, out of these 5138 seats are reserve for All India Quota. So let us have a look at the State wise and Colleges wise how many seats are there and what is the Tuition Fees or Hostel Fees. Whenever you are selecting the colleges kindly check the Fees as there are some Government Medical Colleges which have high Fees like there is a college in Tamil Nadu named as Rajah Muthaiah Medical College where yearly fees is around Rs. 4 Lacs, therefore you have to fill the college which have low fees.

  SRL No.    Name of the Govt Medical College    Estab.  15 % AIQ  Total SeatsTution Fees AnnualHostel Monthly 
Andaman Nicobar Islands   
1Andaman & Nicobar Islands Institute of Medical Sciences, Port Blair2015171121166501300 
Andhra Pradesh   
2ACSR Government Medical College Nellore201422175110254000 
3Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam192330250102503000 
4Government Medical College, Ananthapuram200022150102504000 
5Government Siddhartha Medical College, Vijaywada198023175102503500 
6Guntur Medical College, Guntur194630250100004000 
7Kurnool Medical College, Kurnool195737250102504500 
8Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Kadapa200623175102503000 
9Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences,Ongole, AP201115120121553500 
10Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Srikakulam20082215010250750 
11Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada195830250200003000 
12SVIMS – Sri Padmavathi Medical College for Women Tirupati201422175771004000 
13S V Medical College, Tirupati196030240115763400 
 3062360   
Arunachal Pradesh   
14Tomo Riba Institute of Health & Medical Sciences, Naharlagun2018750430004500 
Assam   
15Assam Medial College, Dibrugarh194725200310003000 
    16    Diphu Medical College & Hospital, Diphu, Assam    2020    15    100New College.Permission granted from 17/03/2020 
17Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College, Barpeta, Assam201215125242002000 
        
18Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati19602320031000500 
19Jorhat Medical College & Hospital , Jorhat20101512550002300 
20Silchar Medical College, Silchar196815125220002000 
21Tezpur Medical College & Hospital, Tezpur201415125270752500 
 1231000   
Bihar   
22Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College, Gaya19701512060001000 
23Darbhanga Medical College, Lehriasarai19461512017040  
24Government Medical College, Bettiah20131512013000  
25Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences,Sheikhpura, Patna201115120500001667 
26Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Bhagalpur19711512015900417 
27Nalanda Medical College, Patna1970151207000350 
28Patna Medical College, Patna1925221806200600 
29Shri Krishna Medical College, Muzzafarpur1970151209800  
30Vardhman Institute of Medical Sciences, Pawapuri, Nalanda2013151206000500 
 1421140   
Chandigarh   
31Government Medical College, Chandigarh19912315025000975 
Chhattisgarh   
32Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences, Bilaspur20012218040000400 
33Government Medical College, Ambikapur (Surguja), Chhattisgarh20161510040000300 
34GMC Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpyee Med. Col. Rajnandgaon20141512546000292 
35Late Shri Baliram Kashyap NDMC Govt. Medical College, Jagdalpur200615125500002100 
  36Late Shri Lakhi Ram Agrawal Memorial Govt. Medical College, Raigarh  2013  7  60  50000  500 
37Pt. J N M Medical College, Raipur19632218040000300 
 96770   
Dadra and Nagar Haveli   
38Shri Vinoba Bhave Institute of Medical Sciences, GMC Silvassa, U.T20192215060100167 
Delhi   
39Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Medical College, Rohini, Delhi2016151251010001000 
40Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi1916302401355490 
41Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi1958372502445500 
42North Delhi Muncipal Corporation Medical College, Delhi201376050000500 
43PGIMER Dr. RML Hospital, New Delhi20191510036000500 
44University College of Medical Sciences & GTB Hospital, New Delhi1971221705295295 
45Vardhman Mahavir Medical College & Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi20026317036000500 
 1891115   
Goa   
46Goa Medical College, Panaji1963221801125008650 
Gujarat   
47Pt. D.D.U Medical College Rajkot20093020025000100 
48B J Medical College, Ahmedabad194637250250001200 
49GMERS Medical College, Dharpur Patan2012 200Gujarat Medical Education and Research Society (Govt-Society) Medical Colleges. There are no All India Quota 
50GMERS Medical College, Gandhinagar2012 200 
51GMERS Medical College, Gotri, Vadodara2011 200 
52GMERS Medical College, Hadiyol, Himmatnagar2015 200 
53GMERS Medical College, Junagadh2015 200 
54GMERS Medical College, Sola, Ahmedabad2011 200  
55GMERS Medical College, Vadnagar, Mehsana2017 200  
56GMERS Medical College, Valsad2012 200  
57Government Medical College, Bhavnagar19952320025000100 
58Government Medical College, Surat19643725027700100 
59Medical College, Baroda19493825028754100 
60MP Shah Medical College,Jamnagar195537250250001220 
61Smt. N.H.L.Municipal Medical College, Ahmedabad1963 250Municipal Colleges. There are no All India Quota 
  62Ahmedabad Municipal Coporation Medical Education Trust MC, Ahmedabad  200   
63Surat Municipal Institute of Medical Education & Research, Surat1999 200   
     202  3650   
Haryana                               HARYANA      
64BPS Government Medical College for Women, Sonepat201218120751201920 
65Kalpana Chawala Govt. Medical College, Karnal, Haryana201718120521701921 
66Pt. B D Sharma Postgraduate IMS, Rohtak (Haryana)1960382505217023050 
67Shaheed Hasan Khan Mewati Government Medical College, Nalhar2013181207512023050 
68ESIC Medical College Faridabad201515100240001000 
     107   710   
Himachal Pradesjh                HIMACHAL PRADESH        
69Dr. Radhakrishnan Government Medical College, Hamirpur, H.P20181512060000  
70Dr. Rajendar Prasad Government Medical College, Tanda, H.P199615120600002267 
71Government Medical College, Nahan, Sirmour H.P.201615120600002017 
72Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla19661512060000  
73Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Government Medical College, Chamba201715120600002266 
74Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri Government Medical College, Mandi, HP201715120600002267 
       90     720   
Jammu & Kashmir                       JAMMU & KASHMIR      
75Government Medical College, Anantnag2019 100   
76Government Medical College & Associated Hospital, Rajouri, J&K2019 100   
77Government Medical College, Baramulla2019 100   
78Government Medical College, Jammu1972 180   
79Government Medical College, Kathua2019 100   
80Government Medical College, Srinagar1959 180   
81Sher-I-Kashmir Instt. Of Medical Sciences, Srinagar1988 125   
       885   
Jharkhand                  JHARKHAND      
82Dumka Medical College, Dighi Dumka201915100Permitted from 22 Aug 2019  
83Hazaribagh Medical College, Hazaribagh201915100   
84M G M Medical College, Jamshedpur196175091302500 
  85  Palamu Medical College, Palamu  2019  15  100Permitted from 22 Aug 2019  
86Patliputra Medical College, Dhanbad19697507500400 
87Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi19602218060003000 
       81    580   
Karnataka                KARNATAKA      
88Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bangalore19553725070170606 
89Belgaum Inst. of Medical Science Belgaum Belagavi20062215061530730 
90Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences,Bidar20071515024865850 
  91Bowring & Lady Curzon Medical College & Research Institute, Bangalore  2019  23  150  70170  
92Chamrajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences, Karnataka2016231506935019000 
93Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences, Hassan200622150670003500 
94Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences, Hubballi195731200640402800 
95Karwar Institute of Medical Sciences, Karwar201623150663504000 
96Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences, Kodagu201623150714754000 
97Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences, Koppal20152315074450750 
98Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences, Mandya200622150752002800 
  99Mysore Medical College and Research Instt. (Prev.name GMC), Mysore  1924  22  150  67050  3000 
100Raichur Institute of Medical Sciences,Raichur20072215067450750 
101Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences,Shimoga20072315067850600 
102Vijaynagar Institute of Medical Sciences, Bellary196123150650603500 
103ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR Bangalore20121510024000150 
104ESIC Medical College Gulbarga201315100100000150 
 3842600  
Kerala  
105Government Medical College, Ernakulam20001711025000540
106Government Medical College IIMS Yakkara, Palakkad201415100250003500
107Government Medical College, Kottayam1960261752300027400
108Government Medical College, Kozhikode, Calicut1957372502500011310
109Government Medical College, Manjeri, Malapuram Dist.201316110230003000
110Government Medical College, Parippally, Kollam201716110250003500
111Government Medical College, Thrissur1981261752300040
112GMC,Pariyaram, Kannur (Prev. Known as Academy of MS)1995151002500011310
113Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram195137250230003000
114T D Medical College, Alleppey (Allappuzha)196326175241003000
 2311555  
Madhya Pradesh  
115Bundelkhand Medical College, Sagar2009151251140001000
116Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior19462318010000012000
117Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal1955231806500012000
118Government Medical College, Chhindwara, MP2019151001000001500
119Government Medical College, Datia, MP2018151201160001000
120Government Medical College, Khandwa, MP2018151201000001000
121Government Medical College, Ratlam2018231801000001000
122Government Medical College, Shahdol, MP2019151001065001000
123Government Medical College, Shivpuri, MP201915100100000 
124Government Medical College, Vidisha, MP2018231801000001000
125M G M Medical College, Indore1948232501178501000
126Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur1955231801021461000
127Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa1963151251051201000
 2431940  
Maharashtra  
128B. J. Govt. Medical College, Pune196430250958004000
129Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Govt. Medical College, Nanded198815150948004000
130Dr Vaishampayan Memorial Medical College, Solapur19632220085800333
131Government Medical College, Akola20022320085800334
132Government Medical College, Aurangabad19562220099172333
133Government Medical College, Chandrapur20151515085800335
134Government Medical College, Gondia20161515096100400
135Government Medical College & Hospital, Baramati201915100958004000
136Government Medical College, Jalgaon20181515083000400
137Government Medical College, Latur2002151501028304000
138Government Medical College, Miraj19622220098500334
139Government Medical College, Nagpur19473025099300335
140Grant Medical College, Mumbai1845302501029614000
141H.B.T. Medical College & Dr. R.N. CMG Hospital, Juhu, Mumbai2015232001044804240
142Indira Gandhi Medical College & Hospital, Nagpur196823200858004000
143Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Sion, Mumbai19642220094700 
144Rajashree Chatrapati Shahu Maharaj GMC, Kolhapur20011515085800 
145Rajiv GMC and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Thane1992980980704000
146Seth GS Medical College, Mumbai192527250104005353
147Shri Vasant Rao Naik Govt. Medical College, Yavatmal19892220090200334
148Sri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College, Dhule19881515090800400
149SRTR Medical College, Ambajogai197415150105045350
150Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai19641815094700334
151MGM Wardha 461001499002000
  5044230  
Manipur  
152Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences,Porompet,Imphal20101510092002000
153Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal19721012561501200
 25225  
Meghalaya  
  154North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Instt. of Health and Medical Sciences, Shillong  2008  8  50  6020  3000
Mizoram  
155Zoram Medical College, Mizoram201815100505502950
Orissa  
  156Government Medical College & Hospital (Renamed as Bhima Bhoi Medical College & Hospital), Balangir  2018  15  100  18655  834
  157Government Medical College & Hospital (Renamed as Fakir Mohan Medical College & Hospital), Balasore  2018  15  100  20000  850
158MKCG Medical College, Berhampur19623725018655834
  159Pt. Raghunath Murmu Medical College and Hospital, Baripada, Odisha  2017  15  125  20000  834
160Saheed Laxman Nayak Medical College & Hospital, Koraput2017151252000010000
161SCB Medical College, Cuttack19443825018664833
162Veer Surendra Sai Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Burla1959222003000010000
 1571150  
Pondicherry  
163Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, Puducherry2010221801370004000
Punjab  
164Government Medical College, Amritsar194330250800003087
165Government Medical College, Patiala195330225800003200
166Guru Govind Singh Medical College, Faridkot197315125800002334
 75600  
 Rajasthan   
 167Dr SN Medical College, Jodhpur196538250225502017 
 168Government Medical College, Barmer, Rajasthan201915100525003210 
 169Government Medical College, Bharatpur, Rajasthan201815150525003208 
 170Government Medical College, Bhilwara, Rajasthan201815150635003210 
 171Government Medical College, Churu201815150822002828 
 172Government Medical College, Dungarpur201815150635003210 
 173Government Medical College, Kota199238250368502475 
 174Government Medical College, Pali, Rajasthan201815150525002917 
 175Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer196523200368502475 
 176Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar200822200212961900 
 177R N T Medical College, Udaipur1961222003350022500 
 178RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur201415150212962218 
 179Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner195938250368502020 
 180SMS Medical College, Jaipur194738250212962218 
  3242600   
 Tamil Nadu   
 181Coimbatore Medical College, Coimbatore196622150146004000 
 182Chengalpattu Medical College, Chengalpattu196515100136505000 
 183Government Dharmapuri Medical College, Dharmapuri200815100136005000 
 184Government Medical College, Karur201923150136105000 
 185Government Medical College, Omandurar201515100136106000 
 186Government Medical College, Pudukottai, Tamil Nadu201722150148004160 
 187Government Sivagangai Medical College, Sivaganga201215100136005000 
 188Government Thiruvannamalai Medical College, Thiruvannamalai201315100136004000 
 189Government Vellore Medical College, Vellore200515100136005000 
 190Government Villupuram Medical College, Villupuram201015100146003000 
 191IRT Perundurai Medical College, Perundurai1992151003850003000 
 192KanyaKumari Government Medical College, Asaripallam200315150136009250 
 193K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, Trichy199822150148004500 
 194Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai196023150136105000 
 195Madras Medical College, Chennai183537250136001000 
 196Madurai Medical College, Madurai195437250207506000 
 197Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, Salem198615100136104000 
 198Rajah Muthiah Medical College, Annamalainagar1985231504000007000 
 199Stanley Medical College, Chennai183838250136003500 
 200Thanjavur Medical College,Thanjavur195922150146005000 
 201Theni Government Medical College,Theni2006151001361020000 
 202Thiruvarur Govt. Medical College, Thiruvarur20101510013600775 
 203Thoothukudi Medical College, Thoothukudi200023150136104000 
 204Tirunelveli Medical College,Tirunelveli196538250136005000 
 205Govt Medical College and ESIC Hospital Coimbatore201615100136104000 
 206ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR Chennai2013151001000003500 
  5403650   
 Telangana   
 207Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad19543025072004000 
 208Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar201622175100001200 
 209Government Medical College, Nalgonda201922150100004000 
 210Government Medical College, Nizamabad201315120155654000 
 211Government Medical College, Siddipet201822175155654600 
 212Government Medical College, Suryapet201922150100004000 
 213Kakatiya Medical College, Wrangal195930250100005000 
 214Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad194637250100003000 
 215Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, adilabad200815120100001500 
 216ESIC Medical College Hydrabad20161510024000150 
 2301740  
Tripura  
217Agartala Government Medical College,Agartala200515125751001300
Uttarakhand  
218Doon Medical College, Dehradun, Uttarakhand2016221754265006000
  219Government Medical College (Prev.Uttarakhand Forest Hospital Trust Med.Col.), Haldwani  2001  15  125  400000  500
  220Veer Chandra Singh Garhwali Govt. Medical Sc. & Research Instt, Srinagar, Pauri Garhwal  2008  15  125  400000  500
 52425  
Uttar Pradesh  
221BRD Medical College, Gorakhpur19721515042000500
222Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences,Lucknow201722200180004000
223Government Allopathic Medical College, Banda, UP2016 0420004500
224Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Kasna, Greater Noida201915100  
225Government Medical College, Badaun, U.P.201915100360004800
226Government Medical College, Faizabad20191510036000400
227Government Medical College, Firozabad20191510036000400
228Government Medical College, Kannauj20121510026000500
229Government Medical College, Rampur, Basti20191510036000400
230Government Medical College, Shahjahanpur, UP20191510036000400
231Government Medical College & Super facility Hospital, Azamgarh20131510042000300
232GSVM Medical College, Kanpur19552825036000600
233King George Medical University, Lucknow191137250546002400
234LLRM Medical College, Meerut19661510037000500
235Mahamaya Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College, Ambedkarnagar20111510026000500
236Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi19682215042000 
  237Manyavar Kanshi Ram Ji Government Allopathic Medical College, Orai, Jalaun  2013  0  0  
238Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Allahabad196122200360006000
239Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College, Bahraich, UP20191510040800400
  240Shaikh-UL-Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Saharanpur  2015  15  100  36000  6000
241S N Medical College, Agra19391512836000400
242UP University of MS, (Prev. UP Rural IMS&R) Etawah Saifai200623200  
 3642728  
West Bengal  
243Bankura Sammilani Medical College, Bankura195623200916612
244Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan196922200900012
245Calcutta National Medical College, Kolkata194830250900012
246College of Medicine and JNM Hospital,Kalyani,Nadia2010151259000100
247College of Medicine and Sagore Dutta Hospital, Kolkata201115125900012
  248Coochbehar Government Medical College & Hospital, Coochbehar, WB  2019  15  100  9000  12
  249Diamond Harbour Government Medical College and Hospital, West Bengal  2019  15  100  9000  12
250Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Kolkata195722200900012
251Malda Medical College & Hospital, Malda201115125900012
252Medical College, Kolkata183837250900012
253Midnapore Medical College, Midnapore2001232001114472
254Murshidabad Medical College & Hospitals, Murshidabad201215125900012
255Nilratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata194838250900012
256North Bengal Medical College, Darjeeling196823200900012
257Raiganj Government Medical College & Hospital, Raiganj201915100900012
258Rampurhat Government Medical College & Hospital, Rampurhat201915100900012
259RG Kar Medical College, Kolkata191633250900012
260ESIC Medical College Kolkata2013151001000004200
   3863000  
261JIPMER1956175249126203000
 Total 517540719  

Now I am going to tell you about the All India Quota NEET Cut off. NEET 2018 and NEET 2019 the category wise cut off is mentioned below:

YearGeneralEWSOBCSCST
RankMksRankMksRankMarkRankMksRankMks
2018 Ist Round828183475120470612
2018 IInd Round10449536104105366464241777792400
2019 Ist Round1001659195365935850248576739459
2019 IInd Round1261858211346586121795837380346387649445

NEET 2019 All India Quota cut off (College wise and Category) is mentioned below in the tabular form:

SRL No.  Name of the Govt Medical CollegeCutoff 2019 URCutoff 2019 OBCCutoff 2019 SCCutoff 2019 ST
Andaman Nicobar IslandsAIR  MKSAIRMKSAIRMKSAIRMKS
  1Andaman & Nicobar Islands Institute of Medical Sciences, Port Blair  12593  582    70935  467  87435  445
Andhra Pradesh        
2ACSR Government Medical College Nellore11954584  6506247566308473
3Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam4544617  2264855327114542
4Government Medical College, Ananthapuram3085627  4397350948571501
  5Government Siddhartha Medical College, Vijaywada  10716  588    66269  473  41609  513
6Guntur Medical College, Guntur8605596  6374747756374488
7Kurnool Medical College, Kurnool10422589  3909551825905545
  8Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Kadapa  12098  583    69242  469  64837  475
  9Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences,Ongole, AP  12356  583    72080  465  62686  479
10Rajiv Gandhi Institute of MS, Srikakulam12281583  7104646762848478 
11Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada11428586  6638247357019487 
  12SVIMS – Sri Padmavathi Medical College for Women Tirupati  11183  587    67541  472  62298  479 
13S V Medical College, Tirupati10476589  6022648257739486 
Arunachal Pradesh         
  14Tomo Riba Institute of Health & Medical Sciences, Naharlagun  12459  582    63220  478  87649  445 
Assam         
15Assam Medial College, Dibrugarh11275586  6733947275435461 
  16Diphu Medical College & Hospital, Diphu, Assam  
  17Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College, Barpeta, Assam  12395  583    70685  467  85138  448 
18Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati7482601  6218447968024471 
19Jorhat Medical College & Hospital , Jorhat12133583  6231047987332445 
20Silchar Medical College, Silchar11590586  5340449378049457 
21Tezpur Medical College & Hospital, Tezpur12286583  70429467   
Bihar         
  22Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College, Gaya  9838  591    61770  480  75819  460 
23Darbhanga Medical College, Lehriasarai7575601  6235947977388458 
24Government Medical College, Bettiah10398590  6479047679762455 
  25Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences,Sheikhpura, Patna  4521  617    58768  485  56508  488 
26Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Bhagalpur9201594  6526247576269460 
27Nalanda Medical College, Patna5760610  5360449375609460 
28Patna Medical College, Patna1973638  2698154329040538 
29Shri Krishna Medical College, Muzzafarpur9292594  6311147876577459 
  30Vardhman Institute of Medical Sciences, Pawapuri, Nalanda  7599  601    53631  493  69158  469 
Chandigarh         
31Government Medical College, Chandigarh360665  767560011084587 
Chhattisgarh         
  32Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences, Bilaspur  10185  590    63891  477  79730  455 
  33Government Medical College, Ambikapur (Surguja), Chhattisgarh  Not Permitted for year 2019-20 
  34GMC Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpyee Med. Col. Rajnandgaon  10983  587    64951  475  80358  454 
  35Late Shri Baliram Kashyap NDMC Govt. Medical College, Jagdalpur  10920  587    65881  474  80296  454 
  36Late Shri Lakhi Ram Agrawal Memorial Govt. Medical College, Raigarh  10773  588    65276  475  65439  475 
37Pt. J N M Medical College, Raipur8206598  5069649851537496 
Dadra and Nagar Haveli         
  38Shri Vinoba Bhave Institute of Medical Sciences, GMC Silvassa, U.T  9342  594    63543  477  77318  458 
Delhi         
  39Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Medical College, Rohini, Delhi  775  655  1274  645  19593  561  41076  514 
40Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi489661818653594160912223583 
41Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi326861486784876613494624 
  42North Delhi Muncipal Corporation Medical College, Delhi  972  650  708  655  10733  588   
43PGIMER Dr. RML Hospital, New Delhi56166010346471660556824632548 
  44University College of Medical Sciences & GTB Hospital, New Delhi  171  676  374  665  3231  626  9012  595 
  45Vardhman Mahavir Medical College & Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi  157  677  357  665  5617  611  6010  608 
Goa        
46Goa Medical College, Panaji6713605  5191349677127458
Gujarat        
47Pt. D.D.U Medical College Rajkot5501611  4483650861145481
48B J Medical College, Ahmedabad543660  1187658425797545
49GMERS Medical College, Dharpur Patan 
50GMERS Medical College, Gandhinagar
51GMERS Medical College, Gotri, Vadodara
  52GMERS Medical College, Hadiyol, Himmatnagar
53GMERS Medical College, Junagadh
54GMERS Medical College, Sola, Ahmedabad
55GMERS Medical College, Vadnagar, Mehsana
56GMERS Medical College, Valsad
57Government Medical College, Bhavnagar6398607  4818450259765483
58Government Medical College, Surat3903621  3853851954554491
59Medical College, Baroda2661630  3623052361000481
60MP Shah Medical College,Jamnagar6346607  4616050563703477
  61Smt. N.H.L.Municipal Medical College, Ahmedabad 
  62Ahmedabad Municipal Coporation Medical Education Trust MC, Ahmedabad
  63Surat Municipal Institute of Medical Education & Research, Surat
Haryana        
  64BPS Government Medical College for Women, Sonepat  5895  609    46200  505  66742  473
  65Kalpana Chawala Govt. Medical College, Karnal, Haryana  4355  618    29333  538  61539  480
66Pt. B D Sharma Postgraduate IMS, Rohtak1825638  2321755137212521
  67Shaheed Hasan Khan Mewati Government Medical College, Nalhar  6735  605    40749  515  63746  477
68ESIC Medical College Faridabad636060766216054363351064332476
Himachal Pradesh        
  69Dr. Radhakrishnan Government Medical College, Hamirpur, H.P  7511  601    53375  493  70128  468
  70Dr. Rajendar Prasad Government Medical College, Tanda, H.P  5835  609    38626  519  53883  492
71Government Medical College, Nahan, Sirmour7112603  5086849769187469
72Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla2672630  2558654636585523
  73Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Government Medical College, Chamba  7733  600    54584  491  76853  459
  74Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri Government Medical College, Mandi, HP  6535  606    45001  507  72105  465
Jharkhand        
82Dumka Medical College, Dighi Dumka 
83Hazaribagh Medical College, Hazaribagh
84M G M Medical College, Jamshedpur8265598  57321487  
85Palamu Medical College, Palamu 
86Patliputra Medical College, Dhanbad7556601  5995048368633470
87Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi5084614  58412485  
Karnataka        
  88Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bangalore  1372  643    12760  581  36079  524
  89Belgaum Inst. of Medical Science Belgaum Belagavi  9277  594    63346  478  74243  462
90Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences,Bidar10751588  6706247254546491
  91Bowring & Lady Curzon Medical College & Research Institute, Bangalore  8765  596    63717  477  52885  494
  92Chamrajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences, Karnataka  11665  585    68227  471  74052  463
93Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences, Hassan10154590  6773147178655456
  94Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences, Hubballi  8115  598    66936  472  75150  461
95Karwar Institute of Medical Sciences, Karwar11854585  6966346980935454
96Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences, Kodagu11736585  7154846682138452
97Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences, Koppal11996584  7192246582754451
98Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences, Mandya9159595  7192046581756452
  99Mysore Medical College and Research Instt. (Prev.name GMC), Mysore  4354  618    51820  496  64831  475
100Raichur Institute of Medical Sciences,Raichur11641585  7116246674253462
101Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences,Shimoga10938587  6697647268795470
  102Vijaynagar Institute of Medical Sciences, Bellary  10678  589    70021  468  81816  452
103ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR Bangalore676860582195985611548961519480
104ESIC Medical College Gulbarga10588589108925886858447063156478
Kerala        
105Government Medical College, Ernakulam6556606  6811347162498479
106Government Medical College IIMS Palakkad7909599  7198046585746447
107Government Medical College, Kottayam4341618  4147651460792482
  108Government Medical College, Kozhikode, Calicut  1875  638    29324  538  59784  483
  109Government Medical College, Manjeri, Malapuram Dist.  5369  612    39999  516  81193  453
  110Government Medical College, Parippally, Kollam  7408  602    71919  465  84578  449
111Government Medical College, Thrissur5034614  5814648666979472
112GMC,Pariyaram, Kannur (Prev. Known as6705605  7235546584894448
113Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram3085627  4397350948571501
114T D Medical College, Alleppey (Allappuzha)5521611  6128548177175458
Madhya Pradesh        
115Bundelkhand Medical College, Sagar7898600  5533449058548485
116Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior6445606  4841050164694476
117Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal4257619  4690250455190490
118Government Medical College, Chhindwara, MP9701592  5723548772518465
119Government Medical College, Datia, MP9418593  5801248672747464
120Government Medical College, Khandwa, MP9682592  5960948371072467
121Government Medical College, Ratlam8988595  5408849267330472
122Government Medical College, Shahdol, MP10010591  5954348375688460
123Government Medical College, Shivpuri, MP9511593  5611648970492467
124Government Medical College, Vidisha, MP9146595  5597148969003469
125M G M Medical College, Indore3012627  3723452146908504
  126Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur  6757  605    52674  495  64110  476
127Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa8094599  5552749065255475
    Maharashtra        
128B. J. Govt. Medical College, Pune2240635  3216753253313493
  129Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Govt. Medical College, Nanded  9924  591    60272  482  76349  460
  130Dr Vaishampayan Memorial Medical College, Solapur  9104  595    60002  483  78497  457
131Government Medical College, Akola10240590  5838648565651474
132Government Medical College, Aurangabad8391597  5473049177317458
133Government Medical College, Chandrapur11156587  6551947979322456
134Government Medical College, Gondia10689588  6060748281322453
  135Government Medical College & Hospital, Baramati  11222  586    62846  478  77543  458
136Government Medical College, Jalgaon10315590  6036548278691456
137Government Medical College, Latur10540589  5474349178736456
138Government Medical College, Miraj10213590  6073348278868456
139Government Medical College, Nagpur4883615  4600350567568471
140Grant Medical College, Mumbai1329644  1850056433400529
  141H.B.T. Medical College & Dr. R.N. CMG Hospital, Juhu, Mumbai  4013  620    41347  514  48467  501
  142Indira Gandhi Medical College & Hospital, Nagpur  6303  607    48689  501  68451  470
  143Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Sion, Mumbai  2773  630    31320  534  49437  500
  144Rajashree Chatrapati Shahu Maharaj GMC, Kolhapur  9723  592    54908  491  79638  455
  145Rajiv GMC and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Thane  5990  609    49519  500  71324  466
146Seth GS Medical College, Mumbai638657  1692556814781575
  147Shri Vasant Rao Naik Govt. Medical College, Yavatmal  10653  589    63154  478  80592  454
  148Sri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College, Dhule  10414  589    64382  476  81135  453
149SRTR Medical College, Ambajogai11054587  6494247581751452
150Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai2430632  2554754638564519
151MGM Wardha8486597  5685848882977451
Manipur        
  152Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences,Porompet,Imphal  11739  585    57986  486  85345  448
153Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal11146587121795835512349070987467
Meghalaya        
  154North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Instt. of Health and Medical Sciences, Shillong  9323  594      
Mizoram        
155Zoram Medical College, Mizoram12614582  6835347087533445
Orissa        
    156Government Medical College & Hospital (Renamed as Bhima Bhoi Medical College & Hospital), Balangir    12004    583      66962    472    82583    451
  157GMC& Hospital (Renamed as Fakir Mohan Medical College & Hospital), Balasore  12162  583    70061  468  85576  448
158MKCG Medical College, Berhampur11175587  6013548270347468
  159Pt. Raghunath Murmu Medical College and Hospital, Baripada, Odisha  12293  583    69355  469  85252  448
160Saheed Laxman Nayak MedicalColl. Koraput12435582  6738347286001447
161SCB Medical College, Cuttack3780622  2922353829369538
162Veer Surendra Sai IMS and Research, Burla12159583  6980946886474446
Pondicherry        
  163Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, Puducherry  10818  588    67429  472  76714  459
Punjab        
164Government Medical College, Amritsar4408617  4145151463803477
165Government Medical College, Patiala3079627  3272253161149481
166Guru Govind Singh Medical College, Faridkot5734610  4779350264891475
Rajasthan        
167Dr SN Medical College, Jodhpur3803621  3701352242561512
  168Government Medical College, Barmer, Rajasthan  7537  601    47433  503  56867  488
  169Government Medical College, Bharatpur, Rajasthan  6906  604    50322  498  51858  496
  170Government Medical College, Bhilwara, Rajasthan  7084  603    49233  500  55859  489
171Government Medical College, Churu7308602  4856450147881502
172Government Medical College, Dungarpur7667601  4998049957885486
173Government Medical College, Kota5608610  4225951240607515
174Government Medical College, Pali, Rajasthan7120602  5065649846269505
175awaharlal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer4805616  3803952041796513
176Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar6269607  4347351046060505
177R N T Medical College, Udaipur4135620  3795952028868539
178RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur2266635  2864553923925550
179Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner2875630  2612454532764531
180SMS Medical College, Jaipur760655  1486457411928584
Tamil Nadu        
181Coimbatore Medical College, Coimbatore6315607  6376047761234481
182Chengalpattu Medical College, Chengalpattu9760592  6663747365698474
  183Government Dharmapuri Medical College, Dharmapuri  10729  588    71111  467  83339  450
184Government Medical College, Karur11965584  7271046483764450
185Government Medical College, Omandurar9892591  7184546668313470
  186Government Medical College, Pudukottai, Tamil Nadu  11749  585    72755  464  85254  448
  187Government Sivagangai Medical College, Sivaganga  11738  585    73102  464  73728  463
  188Government Thiruvannamalai Medical College, Thiruvannamalai  11635  585    72488  465  86313  447
189Government Vellore Medical College, Vellore7765600  5921948466305473
  190Government Villupuram Medical College, Villupuram  11236  586    69201  469  86782  446
191IRT Perundurai Medical College, Perundurai12389583  7366746386625446
  192KanyaKumari Government Medical College, Asaripallam  9217  594    73493  463  85169  448
  193K A P Viswanathan Government Medical College, Trichy  10103  590    73282  464  86265  447
194Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai7038603  6193248077287458
195Madras Medical College, Chennai1614640  2860353939785517
196Madurai Medical College, Madurai7560601  6880047081949452
  197Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, Salem  8594  596    72730  464  78876  456
  198Rajah Muthiah Medical College, Annamalainagar  12618  582    73803  463  77726  458
199Stanley Medical College, Chennai4572617  4431150851262497
200Thanjavur Medical College,Thanjavur9596593  7210846581843452
201Theni Government Medical College,Theni9788592  7352646384169449
202Thiruvarur Govt. Medical College, Thiruvarur11616585  7305046486237447
203Thoothukudi Medical College, Thoothukudi10594589  7217246586826446
204Tirunelveli Medical College,Tirunelveli8776596  7293246484137450
  205Govt Medical College and ESIC Hospital Coimbatore  8225  598  8603  596  64227  476  82310  452
206ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR Chennai9321594105785897123246655896489
Telangana        
207Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad2391633  1746456717399567
208Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar12376582  6863047053555493
209Government Medical College, Nalgonda12542582  7263146461663480
210Government Medical College, Nizamabad        
211Government Medical College, Siddipet12453582  6764847153905492
212Government Medical College, Suryapet12515582  7040646761380481
213Kakatiya Medical College, Wrangal11159587  6560647445883506
214Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad3440624  237985509670592
  215Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, adilabad  12283  583    68087  471  58948  484
216ESIC Medical College Hydrabad890359591315956708947246440505
Tripura        
217Agartala Government Medical College,Agartala12572582  6663947366330473
Uttarakhand        
218Doon Medical College, Dehradun, Uttarakhand3338625  5403849268697470
    219Government Medical College (Prev.Uttarakhand Forest Hospital Trust Med.Col.), Haldwani    9522    593      54207    492    72718    464
  220Veer Chandra Singh Garhwali Govt. Medical Sc. & Research Instt, Srinagar, Pauri Garhwal        
Uttar Pradesh        
221BRD Medical College, Gorakhpur7095603  5424949258878484
  222Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences,Lucknow  2936  628    43050  511  60129  482
  223Government Allopathic Medical College, Banda, UP  Not Permitted for year 2019-20
  224Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Kasna, Greater Noida  6290  607    57826  486  70620  467
225Government Medical College, Badaun, U.P.9597593  5877248572366465
226Government Medical College, Faizabad9657592  5926848464198476
227Government Medical College, Firozabad8940595  5658548876917459
228Government Medical College, Kannauj8473597  5790348665740474
229Government Medical College, Rampur, Basti9820592  6022048277262458
  230Government Medical College, Shahjahanpur, UP  9605  592    57203  487  63068  478
  231Government Medical College & Super facility Hospital, Azamgarh  Not Permitted for year 2019-20
232GSVM Medical College, Kanpur4090620  3488452656648488
233King George Medical University, Lucknow908651  1785356517428567
234LLRM Medical College, Meerut5362612  4911350050431498
  235Mahamaya Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College, Ambedkarnagar        
236Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi6545606  5017849963215478
  237Manyavar Kanshi Ram Ji Government Allopathic Medical College, Orai, Jalaun        
238Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Allahabad5201613  4818150262221479
  239Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College, Bahraich, UP  9480  593    56954  487  
  240Shaikh-UL-Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Saharanpur  8414  597    56582  488  64621  476
241S N Medical College, Agra5555611  4638750559813483
  242UP University of MS, (Prev. UP Rural IMS&R) Etawah Saifai  8144  598    55324  490  71342  466
West Bengal        
243Bankura Sammilani Medical College, Bankura10728588  6541747577276458
244Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan9439593  6519247584160449
245Calcutta National Medical College, Kolkata6275607  5313849452093495
  246College of Medicine and JNM Hospital,Kalyani,Nadia  9461  593    55881  489  
  247College of Medicine and Sagore Dutta Hospital, Kolkata  7930  599    55433  490  74423  462
  248Coochbehar Government Medical College & Hospital, Coochbehar, WB  11503  586    69316  469  85848  447
  249Diamond Harbour Government Medical College and Hospital, West Bengal  10714  588    69664  469  79614  455
  250Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Kolkata  3792  622    24153  549  39949  516
251Malda Medical College & Hospital, Malda11342586  6621747482439451
252Medical College, Kolkata1642640  1188958442943511
253Midnapore Medical College, Midnapore11873584  7046446786536446
  254Murshidabad Medical College & Hospitals, Murshidabad  11646  585    70685  467  86590  446
255Nilratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata5333612  4324651072698464
256North Bengal Medical College, Darjeeling9532593  6308947884865449
  257Raiganj Government Medical College & Hospital, Raiganj  11917  584    71013  467  87461  445
  258Rampurhat Government Medical College & Hospital, Rampurhat  12038  583    71076  467  87354  445
259RG Kar Medical College, Kolkata6311607  4968649967245472
260ESIC Medical College Kolkata843359795035936531547581758452

NEET 2019 PWD Category wise cut off:

NEET 2019 Cutoff            General          OBC             SC             ST
RankMarksRankMarksAIRMarksRankMarks
Ist Round325961261301731274623811152831138109
IInd Round555972171301731274842021107831138109

College Wise NEET 2019 Cut off

SRL No.  Name of the Govt Medical CollegeCutoff 2019 GN PwDCutoff 2019 OBC(PWBD)  Cutoff 2019 SC  Cutoff 2019 ST
Andhra PradeshAIRMKSAIRMKSAIRMKSAIRMKS
  1ACSR Government Medical College Nellore  222945  323      
2Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam124077405  213335330343982252
  3Government Medical College, Ananthapuram  366641  241      
  4Government Siddhartha Medical College, Vijaywada  270395  292    457880  203  
5Guntur Medical College, Guntur303493273      
6Kurnool Medical College, Kurnool341875253      
7Rajiv Gandhi Institute of MS, Kadapa369016240      
8Rajiv Gandhi Institute of MS, Srikakulam460330203      
9Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada149714380  420827218  
10S V Medical College, Tirupati453533205  735837127554589171
Assam         
11Assam Medial College, Dibrugarh325879261       
12Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati310763269       
13Jorhat Medical College & Hospital , Jorhat553281172       
  14Tezpur Medical College & Hospital, Tezpur  482276  195       
Bihar         
15Darbhanga Medical College, Lehriasarai126233403       
  16Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences,Sheikhpura, Patna  180324  354       
17Nalanda Medical College, Patna370934239  488712192   
  18Shri Krishna Medical College, Muzzafarpur  382642  234       
Chandigarh         
19Government Medical College, Chandigarh59048484       
Chattisgarh         
  20Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences, Bilaspur  371448  239       
  21Late Shri Baliram Kashyap NDMC Govt. Medical College, Jagdalpur  464311  201       
Dadra and Nagar Haveli         
  22Shri Vinoba Bhave Institute of Medical Sciences, GMC Silvassa, U.T  283201  285    616484  154  822574  110 
Delhi         
  23Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Medical College, Rohini, Delhi  123921  405       
  24Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi  94468  437  18067  565     
  25Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi  64138  476  85523  448  93037  439   
  26Vardhman Mahavir Medical College & Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi    74939  461  289333  281  733179  127 
Goa         
27Goa Medical College, Panaji170175363       
Gujarat         
28Pt. D.D.U Medical College Rajkot170655362       
29B J Medical College, Ahmedabad108200421       
30Government Medical College, Bhavnagar409402223       
31Government Medical College, Surat100758430       
32Medical College, Baroda238900312       
33MP Shah Medical College,Jamnagar394168229  432141213   
Haryana         
  34Kalpana Chawala Govt. Medical College, Karnal, Haryana  283664  285       
  35Pt. B D Sharma Postgraduate IMS, Rohtak (Haryana)  88868  443       
  36Shaheed Hasan Khan Mewati Government Medical College, Nalhar  416974  220    577772  165   
Himachal Pradesh         
  37Dr. Radhakrishnan Government Medical College, Hamirpur, H.P  418880  219       
38GMC, Nahan, Sirmour H.P.144704385       
  39Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri Government Medical College, Mandi, HP  164962  367      
    Jharkhand        
  40Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi  168338  364    760738  122  
Karnataka        
  41Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bangalore  80639  454    212742  330  
42Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences,Bidar335087257      
  43Bowring & Lady Curzon Medical College & Research Institute, Bangalore  389543  231      
  44Chamrajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences, Karnataka  248106  306      
  45Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences, Hassan  286555  283      
  46Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences, Hubballi  78688  456      
  47Karwar Institute of Medical Sciences, Karwar  419071  219      
  48Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences, Kodagu  527184  180      
  49Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences, Koppal  236909  313      
  50Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences, Mandya  204393  336    584467  163  
  51Mysore Medical College and Research Instt. (Prev.name GMC), Mysore  68138  471      
  52Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences,Shimoga  522307  181      
  53Vijaynagar Institute of Medical Sciences, Bellary  441156  210      
54ESIC Medical College Gulbarga339750254      
Kerala        
55Government Medical College, Ernakulam103125427      
56Government Medical College, Kottayam138074391  425329216831138109
  57Government Medical College, Kozhikode, Calicut  35171  526      
58Government Medical College, Thrissur55907489      
  59GMC,Pariyaram, Kannur (Prev. Known as Academy of MS)  396895  228      
60Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram39205518      
  61T D Medical College, Alleppey (Allappuzha)  281161  286      
Madhya Pradesh        
62Bundelkhand Medical College, Sagar372916239      
63Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior293534279      
64Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal363828243      
  65Government Medical College, Khandwa, MP  451927  206      
66Government Medical College, Ratlam391591230  685663152328029260
67Government Medical College, Vidisha, MP243982309      
68M G M Medical College, Indore173364360      
69Netaji Subhash Chandr Bose MC, Jabalpur305618272      
                           Maharashtra        
70B. J. Govt. Medical College, Pune216219328  205399335  
  71Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Govt. Medical College, Nanded  356070  246      
  72Dr Vaishampayan Memorial Medical College, Solapur  361467  244      
73Government Medical College, Akola460804202      
74Government Medical College, Aurangabad384329233  565545168  
  75Government Medical College & Hospital, Baramati  424975  216      
76Government Medical College, Jalgaon418415219      
77Government Medical College, Latur461362202      
78Government Medical College, Miraj180891354  842021107672017140
79Government Medical College, Nagpur282289285      
80Grant Medical College, Mumbai157587374      
  81Indira Gandhi Medical College & Hospital, Nagpur  304923  273      
  82Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Sion, Mumbai  176507  357    584467  163  
  83Rajiv GMC and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Thane  397920  227      
84Seth GS Medical College, Mumbai105044425      
  85Shri Vasant Rao Naik Govt. Medical College, Yavatmal  483014  194    623811  152  
  86Sri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College, Dhule  525321  180      
87SRTR Medical College, Ambajogai497342189      
88MGM Wardha388043232      
Manipur        
  89Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences,Porompet,Imphal  528849  179      
Orissa        
  90GMC & Hospital (Renamed as Bhima Bhoi Medical College & Hospital), Balangir  426674  215      
  91Pt. Raghunath Murmu Medical College and Hospital, Baripada, Odisha  555972  171    587826  162  
92SCB Medical College, Cuttack381014235      
  93Veer Surendra Sai Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Burla  500783  188    712160  132  
Pondicherry        
  94Indira Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute, Puducherry  472721  198      
Punjab        
95Government Medical College, Amritsar172796361  507845186  
96Government Medical College, Patiala85269448      
  97Guru Govind Singh Medical College, Faridkot  244438  308      
Rajasthan        
98Dr SN Medical College, Jodhpur89582443      
  99Government Medical College, Barmer, Rajasthan  241547  310      
  100Government Medical College, Bharatpur, Rajasthan  303053  274      
101Government Medical College, Churu394760229  555463171  
102Government Medical College, Dungarpur369294240      
103Government Medical College, Kota164887367      
104Government Medical College, Pali351665249      
105Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer192312345      
106Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar260860298      
107R N T Medical College, Udaipur      672017153
108RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur28338540  222126324  
109Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner166434366      
110SMS Medical College, Jaipur159702372      
Tamil Nadu        
111Coimbatore Medical College, Coimbatore172852360      
  112Government Dharmapuri Medical College, Dharmapuri  464464  201    602974  158  
113Government Medical College, Karur470357199      
114Government Medical College, Omandurar434671212      
  115Government Medical College, Pudukottai, Tamil Nadu  231052  317      
  116Government Sivagangai Medical College, Sivaganga  497741  189      
  117Government Vellore Medical College, Vellore  493107  191      
  118Government Villupuram Medical College, Villupuram  539198  176      
  119IRT Perundurai Medical College, Perundurai  548804  173      
120Madras Medical College, Chennai318189265      
121Madurai Medical College, Madurai391757230  615847154  
  122Rajah Muthiah Medical College, Annamalainagar  446977  207      
123Stanley Medical College, Chennai400406226      
124Thanjavur Medical College,Thanjavur166196366      
  125Thoothukudi Medical College, Thoothukudi      800575  115  
126Tirunelveli Medical College,Tirunelveli374031238  692393136461853202
  127Govt. Medical College and ESIC Hospital Coimbatore      550747  172  
Telangana        
128Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad92256439      
  129Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar  445158  208      
130Government Medical College, Nalgonda387018232      
131Government Medical College, Siddipet259431299  550085173  
132Kakatiya Medical College, Wrangal174136359      
133Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad118688410      
  134Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, adilabad  380239  235      622945  152
Uttarakhand        
  135Doon Medical College, Dehradun, Uttarakhand  175087  359      
    136Government Medical College (Prev.Uttarakhand Forest Hospital Trust Med.Col.), Haldwani    198322    341      
    137Veer Chandra Singh Garhwali Govt. Medical Sc. & Research Instt, Srinagar, Pauri Garhwal    269881    293      
         
Uttar Pradesh        
138BRD Medical College, Gorakhpur215517328      
  139Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences,Lucknow  161278  370      
  140Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Kasna, Greater Noida  297569  277      
141Government Medical College, Faizabad372969238      
  142Government Medical College, Shahjahanpur, UP  296191  277      
143GSVM Medical College, Kanpur100044430      
144King George Medical University, Lucknow22632553  262050297  
  145Mahamaya Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College, Ambedkarnagar  385816  233      
  146Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi  158957  372      
  147Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College, Bahraich, UP  226655  320      
148S N Medical College, Agra281699286      
  149UP University of MS, (Prev. UP Rural IMS&R) Etawah Saifai  316186  266    537260  176  
West Bengal        
  150Bankura Sammilani Medical College, Bankura  179852  355    303694  273  
  151Calcutta National Medical College, Kolkata  318530  265      
  152College of Medicine and JNM Hospital,Kalyani,Nadia  363033  243      
  153Diamond Harbour Government Medical College and Hospital, West Bengal  397981  227      
  154Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Kolkata  145905  384    487925  193  
155Medical College, Kolkata26873543      
  156Murshidabad Medical College & Hospitals, Murshidabad  510552  185      
157Nilratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata177219357  237152313818770111
158North Bengal Medical College, Darjeeling351299249      
  159Raiganj Government Medical College & Hospital, Raiganj  499963  189      
  160Rampurhat Government Medical College & Hospital, Rampurhat  324726  262      
161RG Kar Medical College, Kolkata219669325      
  162ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR Kolkata    301731  274    

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *